Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Artigas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Artigas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Artigas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,8439,224
BustAfghanistan 14,4498,979
BatnaAlgeria 9,8546,124
BecharAlgeria 8,9505,562
BejaiaAlgeria 9,8386,114
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8495,499
BiskraAlgeria 9,7466,056
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,3405,804
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,5772,223
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,6602,275
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,6702,280
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,4832,165
ByrdAntarctica 6,1733,836
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,061659
BarilocheArgentina 1,7781,105
Buenos AiresArgentina 501311
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,8878,008
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8597,991
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6389,096
BrestBelarus 12,0107,463
BrusselsBelgium 10,8176,722
Belize CityBelize 6,3233,929
BeninBenin 7,4774,646
BohiconBenin 7,5034,663
BermudaBermuda 7,0324,370
BageBrazil 252157
BambuiBrazil 1,566973
BarbacenaBrazil 1,6291,012
BarbalhaBrazil 3,1311,946
BarcelosBrazil 3,3402,076
BarraBrazil 2,5521,586
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,0081,869
BarreirasBrazil 2,3501,460
BelémBrazil 3,3292,069
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,7171,067
BelterraBrazil 3,0921,921
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,6951,675
Bom JesusBrazil 619384
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,3311,449
BrasiliaBrazil 1,8451,147
BrevesBrazil 3,2562,023
BurgasBulgaria 11,7857,323
BurundiBurundi 9,4215,854
BatouriCameroon 8,4485,250
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,8735,514
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9456,801
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,0806,885
Banff, AbCanada 10,7506,680
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8695,511
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1915,711
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,5446,552
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8356,112
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0146,844
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7345,427
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7267,286
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9046,155
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0586,250
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,9076,778
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4197,096
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,8574,882
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,5197,158
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,8267,349
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8335,489
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,5785,952
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,1691,348
BeijingChina 18,77011,664
BarranquillaColombia 4,9893,100
Benito SalasColombia 4,2122,618
BogotáColombia 4,3312,691
BrnoCzech Republic 11,4197,096
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4595,878
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7855,459
BaniDominican Republic 5,6103,486
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6253,495
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,6433,506
BahariyaEgypt 11,1576,933
Beni SuefEgypt 11,3847,074
BiarritzFrance 9,9366,175
BordeauxFrance 10,0916,271
BrestFrance 10,1816,326
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5765,950
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5775,951
BitamGabon 8,0364,993
BanjulGambia 6,4824,028
BerlinGermany 11,4207,097
BrockenGermany 11,2286,977
BokeGuinea 6,4013,977
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4213,990
BudapestHungary 11,4687,127
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,4767,131
BangaloreIndia 14,9339,280
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,8069,201
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,0869,996
BikanerIndia 15,1769,431
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,42610,207
BabolsarIran 13,5628,428
Bandar AbbasIran 13,5648,429
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,3148,274
Bandar LengehIran 13,3928,322
BirjandIran 14,0198,712
BushehrIran 13,1238,155
BaghdadIraq 12,7127,899
BasraIraq 12,9158,026
BelmulletIreland 10,4126,470
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,4046,465
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,9416,799
BergamoItaly 10,7666,690
BolognaItaly 10,7916,705
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,9206,786
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,7836,701
BrindisiItaly 10,9966,833
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1454,440
BouakeIvory Coast 6,9294,306
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,5089,637
BeirutLebanon 11,9937,452
BenghaziLibya 10,6566,622
BirzaiLithuania 12,2707,625
BitolaMacedonia 11,2626,999
BlantyreMalawi 9,2715,761
BvumbweMalawi 9,2675,759
BintuluMalaysia 16,79710,438
BamakoMali 7,0554,384
Bko-SMali 7,0524,382
BougounMali 7,0024,351
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8184,858
BaitagMongolia 16,75110,409
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,77810,426
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,48610,866
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,00211,187
BayandelgerMongolia 18,05611,220
BayankhongorMongolia 17,38210,801
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,85211,094
BulganMongolia 17,36610,792
BhamawMyanmar 17,33710,773
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,3066,404
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,4436,490
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,3166,410
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,4956,522
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,5236,539
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,5433,445
BilmaNiger 9,2095,723
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2285,113
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,8447,982
BergenNorway 11,5447,174
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,5447,173
BjornoyaNorway 12,8407,979
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,3367,666
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,1527,551
BadinPakistan 14,6449,100
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,2279,462
BalakotPakistan 15,3349,529
BarkhanPakistan 14,8959,256
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0213,120
BascoPhilippines 18,89811,744
BialystokPoland 12,0297,475
BejaPortugal 9,1305,673
BragancaPortugal 9,5105,910
BistritaRomania 11,8127,340
BucharestRomania 11,7857,323
BajkitRussia 16,0209,955
BarabinskRussia 15,5279,648
BarnaulRussia 15,9189,891
BerezovoRussia 14,5409,035
BiserRussia 14,3048,889
BlagovescenskRussia 17,77911,048
BogdarinRussia 17,22710,705
BogucanyRussia 16,32810,147
BomnakRussia 17,27710,736
BorRussia 15,7849,809
BorzjaRussia 17,71611,009
BratskRussia 16,67410,361
BelgradeSerbia 11,4127,091
BoSierra Leone 6,3983,976
BontheSierra Leone 6,3083,920
BratislavaSlovakia 11,3887,077
BerberaSomalia 11,6927,266
BusanSouth Korea 19,27911,980
BadajozSpain 9,2625,755
BarcelonaSpain 9,9836,203
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,7296,046
BabanusaSudan 10,1086,282
BaselSwitzerland 10,7686,691
BernSwitzerland 10,7196,661
BangkokThailand 17,02310,579
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,04110,590
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,13710,649
BizerteTunisia 10,2016,339
BalikesirTurkey 11,6717,252
BursaTurkey 11,7877,325
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,4068,952
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,6086,592
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,6076,591
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,6076,592
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,6386,611
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,4966,523
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,5856,577
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8126,097
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2895,151
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0134,980
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,5568,424
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,5568,424
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9774,957
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6944,781
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0255,608
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0014,972
Bedford, MaUsa 8,1865,087
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8664,888
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8335,489
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1966,336
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,7408,538
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,4215,233
Bettles, AkUsa 13,3078,269
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,9798,065
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,7515,438
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9616,190
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,3175,168
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7904,841
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9046,155
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6606,003
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9214,922
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5524,693
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9916,830
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4614,636
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0985,032
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0475,001
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,2216,351
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9764,956
Boonton, NjUsa 8,1395,058
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,2275,112
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0065,596
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0995,033
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5035,284
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9464,938
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,1395,058
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1175,044
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9104,915
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,4725,265
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,7865,460
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1115,662
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7854,837
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6264,739
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5915,339
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2175,728
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0985,032
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,3735,203
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4645,260
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7934,843
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9174,919
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6795,393
Burlington, VtUsa 8,4945,278
Burns, OregonUsa 10,3956,459
BajsunUzbekistan 14,8519,229
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,5892,852
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,7032,923
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4505,251
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4435,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -