Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Artigas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Artigas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Artigas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,2925,774
DjelfaAlgeria 9,5665,944
DavisAntarctica 8,3965,217
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7199,147
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1889,438
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5009,011
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,5687,810
DhakaBangladesh 16,67410,361
D’UccleBelgium 10,8176,722
DiamantinaBrazil 1,8771,167
DiamantinoBrazil 1,7791,106
DouradosBrazil 923574
DoualaCameroon 7,9914,965
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,9675,572
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,0156,223
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,3097,028
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9677,436
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,8535,502
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,0806,885
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,9575,566
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6125,973
DuianChina 17,57510,921
DubrovnikCroatia 11,1256,913
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,5727,191
DajabonDominican Republic 5,7923,599
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,6563,515
DabaaEgypt 11,2646,999
DakhlaEgypt 11,0096,841
DijonFrance 10,6036,589
DresdenGermany 11,3647,062
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,1957,578
DebrecenHungary 11,6367,231
DalatangiIceland 11,2606,997
DaltonganjIndia 16,0749,988
DarbhangaIndia 16,32110,142
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,22310,702
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,23310,709
DumkaIndia 16,38710,183
DwarkaIndia 14,5739,056
DezfulIran 13,0388,102
DublinIreland 10,5046,528
DecimomannuItaly 10,2886,393
DobbiacoItaly 10,9926,831
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,8824,277
Deir-AllaJordan 11,9287,412
DagorettiKenya 10,2486,368
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,3667,684
DedzaMalawi 9,2815,767
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,78511,052
DashbalbarMongolia 17,75311,032
DaweiMyanmar 16,85810,476
De BiltNetherlands 10,9546,807
De KooyNetherlands 10,9926,831
Den HelderNetherlands 10,9946,832
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,4746,508
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,4266,479
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,9566,808
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,3156,410
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,3006,401
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,5987,207
DalbandinPakistan 14,3698,929
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,0579,357
DirPakistan 15,2139,453
DroshPakistan 15,2139,453
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,39211,429
DohaQatar 13,0388,102
DorohoiRomania 11,9787,443
Dikson IslandRussia 14,6349,094
DudinkaRussia 15,0839,373
DzardzanRussia 15,7529,789
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,9528,049
DakarSenegal 6,5274,056
DaruSierra Leone 6,4734,023
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1605,071
DamazinSudan 10,7516,681
DongolaSudan 10,7966,709
DamascusSyria 12,0607,494
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,0617,495
Deir EzzorSyria 12,4517,737
DusanbeTajikistan 14,9899,314
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,1656,317
DjerbaTunisia 10,0246,229
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,5627,806
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,8776,759
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,6446,614
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,5907,823
DonetskUkraine 12,7657,932
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,3888,320
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7734,830
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9564,944
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2145,104
Danville, IlUsa 8,4755,267
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6164,733
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6336,607
David City, NeUsa 8,9935,588
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3175,168
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5276,541
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5044,663
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7376,050
Decatur, IlUsa 8,5165,292
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1415,059
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2925,152
Delphine, InUsa 8,5365,304
Denton, MdUsa 7,9764,957
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2625,755
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8605,506
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6796,014
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4495,872
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,5305,301
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0645,011
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1426,302
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7515,438
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8225,482
Dover, DeUsa 7,9764,957
Dover, TnUsa 8,0825,022
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2015,096
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,8185,480
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3045,781
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3205,170
Durham, NhUsa 8,2955,154
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4144,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -