Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Artigas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Artigas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Artigas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,1249,398
FarahAfghanistan 14,2748,870
FormosaArgentina 496308
ForrestAustralia 13,1898,196
FrancistownBotswana 8,2855,149
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,8872,415
FloraniaBrazil 3,3952,110
FlorestaBrazil 3,0581,900
FlorianoBrazil 2,9811,853
FlorianopolisBrazil 833518
FormosaBrazil 1,8991,180
FortalezaBrazil 3,5082,180
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 571355
FrancaBrazil 1,423884
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,4136,471
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,1206,910
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,9596,810
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6317,228
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,5646,564
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7607,308
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2516,991
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3707,066
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,3017,023
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,5515,313
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,5415,307
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5226,539
FayaChad 9,7116,034
FamagustaCyprus 11,9267,411
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,3507,053
FarafraEgypt 11,0096,841
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,0114,978
FichtelbergGermany 11,2737,005
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,0056,839
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,2526,992
FrederikshbGreenland 10,2956,397
FaranahGuinea 6,6394,126
FalconaraItaly 10,8656,752
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,7376,672
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,8776,759
FonniItaly 10,3596,437
FrontoneItaly 10,8176,722
FrosinoneItaly 10,7346,670
FukauraJapan 18,14611,276
FukueJapan 19,44812,085
FukuiJapan 18,67611,605
FukuokaJapan 19,27611,978
FukushimaJapan 18,25411,343
FukuyamaJapan 18,99511,804
FushikiJapan 18,57411,542
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,5019,633
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,0326,234
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,8026,091
FunchalMadeira 8,1555,068
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,0293,125
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,9665,572
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,7307,289
FaroPortugal 9,0405,617
FerganaRussia 15,2659,486
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3383,938
FalunSweden 12,0237,471
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,7456,677
FeodosijaUkraine 12,4787,754
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,1018,141
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8945,527
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,7375,430
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,1085,660
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4975,901
Farmington, MeUsa 8,4945,279
Farmington, MnUsa 9,1615,693
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3635,197
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4305,860
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9295,548
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3575,193
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6444,750
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,2374,497
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,2854,527
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6345,987
Findlay, OhUsa 8,4205,232
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2985,778
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,6195,356
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,8645,508
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3425,806
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0135,601
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2445,744
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8944,284
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5915,339
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3135,166
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,4705,263
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2285,113
Framingham, MaUsa 8,2275,112
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1615,071
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6944,781
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2995,157
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,8984,908
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9536,185
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,4675,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -