Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Artigas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Artigas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Artigas with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,9459,287
GhazniAfghanistan 14,8699,240
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,4365,864
General PicoArgentina 896557
GualeguaychuArgentina 351218
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,0353,129
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,9747,441
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3668,306
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8308,594
GrazAustria 11,2116,966
GancaAzerbaijan 13,1658,181
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,2768,250
GomelBelarus 12,4757,752
GrodnoBelarus 12,1067,523
GaranhunsBrazil 3,1671,968
GoianiaBrazil 1,6961,054
GoiasBrazil 1,7361,079
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,9511,212
GrajauBrazil 2,9311,821
GuairaBrazil 737458
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,4362,135
GuaratingaBrazil 2,2961,427
GarouaCameroon 8,6565,379
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,8255,484
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,2996,400
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0376,859
Golden, BcCanada 10,8326,731
Goose, NfCanada 9,3165,789
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,8795,518
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,2066,964
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,4255,236
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,6655,385
GanzhouChina 19,04211,833
GuangzhouChina 18,74211,646
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,7533,575
GuayaquilEcuador 3,9902,479
GonderEthiopia 11,0816,886
GourdonFrance 10,2036,340
GrenobleFrance 10,4906,519
GeisenheimGermany 10,9576,809
GorlitzGermany 11,4357,106
GibraltarGibraltar 9,1245,670
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,1893,846
GeorgetownGuyana 4,1402,573
GoaIndia 14,7119,142
GuwahatiIndia 16,86410,479
GelaItaly 10,5056,528
GenoaItaly 10,6276,604
GhediItaly 10,7866,702
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,9306,792
GrazzaniseItaly 10,7506,680
GrossetoItaly 10,6576,622
GrottaglieItaly 10,9486,803
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,4446,490
GuidoniaItaly 10,7196,661
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,7404,188
GifuJapan 18,65811,595
GaoMali 7,9614,947
GuamMariana Islands 17,13310,646
GuadalajaraMexico 7,5694,704
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,4534,631
GuaymasMexico 8,6795,393
GaluutMongolia 17,31210,758
GemertNetherlands 10,9426,799
GisborneNew Zealand 10,4866,516
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,4866,516
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,9516,805
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,4636,502
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,5636,564
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,4946,521
GayaNiger 7,9444,936
GardermoenNorway 11,7877,325
GeiloNorway 11,6797,258
GdanskPoland 11,8317,352
GalatiRomania 11,9707,438
Gor’KijRussia 13,3928,322
GorznyjRussia 13,1968,200
GridinoRussia 13,1238,155
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,7237,285
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,0981,925
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,0726,259
GijonSpain 9,7166,037
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,9886,207
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,9716,817
GoteborgSweden 11,6767,256
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,6747,255
GothenburgSweden 11,6767,255
GunnarnSweden 12,3507,674
GenevaSwitzerland 10,5906,581
GabesTunisia 9,9946,210
GafsaTunisia 9,9376,175
GiresunTurkey 12,5397,792
GoztepeTurkey 11,8297,350
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,9348,659
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,7718,558
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,7846,701
GajvoronUkraine 12,2297,599
GeniceskUkraine 12,4837,757
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7894,840
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,5218,402
Galva, IlUsa 8,6725,389
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7794,834
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0125,600
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0125,600
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0636,253
Glenville, WvUsa 8,1115,040
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,3685,200
Golconda, NvUsa 10,0806,264
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6524,755
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0545,626
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1115,662
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6075,970
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6944,781
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0235,607
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4175,852
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,6705,388
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,5366,547
Gravette, ArUsa 8,4185,231
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,2466,367
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,9245,545
Greenfield, InUsa 8,3995,219
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7894,840
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,7884,840
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,0995,033
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9284,927
Greenville, OhUsa 8,3625,196
Greenville, PaUsa 8,2995,157
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2005,096
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7444,812
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6704,766
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5595,319
Groton, CtUsa 8,0975,032
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,9108,022
GuanareVenezuela 4,6052,861
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4532,767
GuiriaVenezuela 4,5992,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -