Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Artigas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Artigas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Artigas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,3288,904
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5525,935
HuamboAngola 7,6044,725
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5909,066
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,5117,153
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,5107,152
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9018,638
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1905,089
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4657,746
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3765,205
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,4015,221
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,5225,296
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3165,789
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4955,279
Hay River, NtCanada 11,4677,126
Hope, BcCanada 10,9446,801
HaikouChina 18,25411,343
HailarChina 17,89511,120
HamiChina 17,02710,581
HetanChina 15,9569,915
HavanaCuba 6,5484,069
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,6333,500
HigueyDominican Republic 5,6023,481
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,6993,541
HelwanEgypt 11,4477,113
HurguadaEgypt 11,5117,153
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,1966,957
HelsinkiFinland 12,4417,731
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,4667,746
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4885,275
HamburgGermany 11,3147,031
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,3137,030
HannoverGermany 11,2206,972
HelgolandGermany 11,2406,984
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,9896,828
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,2326,980
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,8266,728
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8927,390
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2407,606
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,1296,915
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,2529,478
HaifaIsrael 11,9047,397
HaboroJapan 17,78911,054
HachijojimaJapan 18,44711,463
HachinoheJapan 18,03811,209
HagiJapan 19,14911,899
HakodateJapan 18,01811,196
HamadaJapan 19,06911,850
HamamatsuJapan 18,59911,558
HikoneJapan 18,70711,625
HimejiJapan 18,85911,719
HiradoJapan 19,35512,027
HirooJapan 17,81011,067
HiroshimaJapan 19,06311,846
HitaJapan 19,24111,957
HitoyoshiJapan 19,29611,991
HunLibya 10,1296,294
HomboriMali 7,7614,823
HomalinMyanmar 17,14210,652
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,98910,557
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,4676,505
HighbankNew Zealand 10,4396,487
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,5506,556
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,3656,441
HororataNew Zealand 10,4276,479
HyderabadPakistan 14,6269,089
HuanucoPeru 3,0611,902
HelPoland 11,8557,367
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,76911,042
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,8249,212
HatangaRussia 15,2249,460
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,2128,831
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,3923,351
HailSaudi Arabia 12,2417,607
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,4387,108
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1198,773
HaejuSouth Korea 19,14211,895
HyesanSouth Korea 18,72211,634
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8399,221
HalaibSudan 11,5217,159
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0596,872
HudeibaSudan 11,0256,851
HaparandaSweden 12,6587,866
HarnosandSweden 12,2387,605
HamaSyria 12,1587,555
HassakahSyria 12,5507,799
Hua HinThailand 16,88910,495
HakkariTurkey 12,8437,981
Hull, EnglandUk 10,8046,714
HersonUkraine 12,3427,670
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,0887,512
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9124,917
Hanover, NhUsa 8,4215,233
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3205,170
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1275,050
Hart, MiUsa 8,7995,468
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,2125,103
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1255,670
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5264,677
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4395,865
Hays, KsUsa 8,8815,519
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2986,399
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9215,544
Helena, MtUsa 10,2116,345
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,4515,252
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7174,795
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7464,814
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2365,739
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0565,006
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6034,724
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4215,854
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0575,007
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4185,231
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,5635,321
Holly, CoUsa 8,9525,563
Homer, AkUsa 13,1588,176
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5095,287
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1465,062
Horton, KsUsa 8,7715,450
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4395,865
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9874,963
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,7915,463
Houma, LaUsa 7,5914,717
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8704,891
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1095,039
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8974,908
Huron, SdUsa 9,3295,797
HanoiVietnam 17,96911,166
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,22910,706
HarareZimbabwe 8,7945,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -