Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Artigas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Artigas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Artigas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,5625,942
In SalahAlgeria 8,9625,569
InnsbruckAustria 10,9746,819
IbiriteBrazil 1,7021,057
IguatuBrazil 3,2202,001
IlheusBrazil 2,4861,545
ImperatrizBrazil 2,9211,815
IndaialBrazil 811504
IpameriBrazil 1,6441,021
IraiBrazil 479298
IreceBrazil 2,6061,620
ItaberabaBrazil 2,5831,605
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,0391,888
ItaitubaBrazil 2,9061,806
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,9631,220
ItaperunaBrazil 1,7831,108
ItapevaBrazil 1,040646
ItirucuBrazil 2,5441,581
ItuacuBrazil 2,4141,500
IvinhemaBrazil 935581
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5047,770
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,0836,266
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,6177,841
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,5226,539
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,5057,770
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,7531,089
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,1203,181
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,0521,897
ImbertDominican Republic 5,7773,590
IzobambaEcuador 4,0712,530
IsmailiaEgypt 11,5617,184
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,0183,740
IoanninaGreece 11,1456,926
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,0866,889
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,5497,177
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,2309,464
IranshahrIran 13,9668,678
IstranaItaly 10,9186,784
IidaJapan 18,56311,536
IizukaJapan 19,24611,959
IrakoJapan 18,65711,594
IriomotejimaJapan 19,35112,025
IrozakiJapan 18,50311,498
IshigakijimaJapan 19,33712,016
IshinomakiJapan 18,15811,283
IwamizawaJapan 17,86011,098
IzuharaJapan 19,32512,009
IrbidJordan 11,9637,434
IfraneMorocco 8,9195,543
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,3606,438
IlorinNigeria 7,8134,855
InchonNorth Korea 19,17711,917
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,8717,998
IslamabadPakistan 15,2979,506
IquitosPeru 3,4452,141
IloiloPhilippines 17,82411,076
IasiRomania 12,0237,471
IcaRussia 16,25110,098
IlirnejRussia 14,9899,314
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,34710,779
IrkutskRussia 17,12410,641
Ivdel’Russia 14,3728,931
IbizaSpain 9,7576,063
IspartaTurkey 11,7817,321
IstanbulTurkey 11,8277,349
IzmirTurkey 11,5537,179
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,8977,393
IzmailUkraine 12,0237,471
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2135,725
Independence, KsUsa 8,5485,312
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4625,258
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,3825,209
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8255,484
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5155,913
Inverness, FlUsa 7,1364,434
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9365,553
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,0685,635
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,3535,191
IsokaZambia 9,3595,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -