Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Artigas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Artigas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Artigas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,9789,308
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,0749,367
JuninArgentina 620385
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,035643
JacobinaBrazil 2,7031,680
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,4602,150
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,4352,135
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,7581,092
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,6251,010
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,7116,656
JiuquanChina 17,52410,889
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3763,341
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,7103,548
JimaniDominican Republic 5,6623,518
JoensuuFinland 12,7897,947
JokioinenFinland 12,4147,714
JyvskylFinland 12,5897,823
JakobshavnGreenland 11,0866,889
JulianehbGreenland 10,1766,324
JagdalpurIndia 15,6709,738
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5779,680
JerusalemIsrael 11,8777,380
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,6443,507
JosNigeria 8,2865,149
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,8767,380
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,8897,388
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,7309,154
JhelumPakistan 15,3409,532
JiwaniPakistan 13,9888,692
JuliacaPeru 2,1661,346
JakutskRussia 16,47010,235
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,2548,236
JenisejskRussia 16,09810,004
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,53510,896
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,54410,902
JamestownSaint Helena 5,3893,349
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,7277,287
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7997,332
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1075,037
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,1305,674
JubaSudan 10,1016,277
JokkmokkSweden 12,5167,778
JönköpingSweden 11,7887,325
Jonkoping ASweden 11,7827,321
JendoubaTunisia 10,0796,263
JerbaTunisia 10,0426,240
JerseyUk 10,3556,435
JaltaUkraine 12,3667,685
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8194,859
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0805,021
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,2754,521
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5575,317
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1975,094
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,2007,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -