Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Artigas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Artigas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Artigas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,9649,299
KandaharAfghanistan 14,5839,062
KhostAfghanistan 15,0049,324
KunduzAfghanistan 14,9769,306
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,5392,199
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2088,208
KlagenfurtAustria 11,1196,909
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,1718,185
KandiBenin 7,8484,877
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9776,821
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2395,741
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2405,742
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8666,752
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6686,008
Kingston, OnCanada 8,5445,310
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,9188,027
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,9407,420
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,9036,154
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6435,371
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,6329,714
KashiChina 15,6219,707
KunmingChina 17,88511,114
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0314,991
KhargaEgypt 11,1456,925
KosseirEgypt 11,5087,151
KajaaniFinland 12,7557,926
KuopioFinland 12,7047,894
KuusamoFinland 12,8808,004
KarlsruheGermany 10,9156,783
KasselGermany 11,1296,916
KonstanzGermany 10,8716,756
KumasiGhana 7,1534,445
KalamataGreece 11,0846,887
KerkiraGreece 11,0756,882
Kythira IslandGreece 11,1166,907
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,8416,737
Kap TobinGreenland 11,5427,172
KankanGuinea 6,7814,214
KindiaGuinea 6,4774,025
KissidougouGuinea 6,6444,129
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0797,506
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,72411,635
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,72311,635
KeszthelyHungary 11,3117,029
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,0026,837
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,42410,206
KotaIndia 15,3269,524
KozhikodeIndia 14,6689,115
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5059,635
KermanIran 13,7318,533
KermanshahIran 13,0088,083
Khoram AbadIran 13,0718,123
KilkennyIreland 10,3886,455
KingstonJamaica 5,7963,602
KagoshimaJapan 19,33012,012
KanazawaJapan 18,61711,569
KaruizawaJapan 18,47011,478
KatsuuraJapan 18,35811,408
KawaguchikoJapan 18,48311,486
KitamiesashiJapan 17,69510,996
KobeJapan 18,81711,693
KochiJapan 19,00411,809
KofuJapan 18,49611,493
KumagayaJapan 18,40811,439
KumamotoJapan 19,28111,981
KumejimaJapan 19,45912,092
KureJapan 19,06311,846
KushiroJapan 17,69610,997
KutchanJapan 17,94811,153
KyotoJapan 18,76111,658
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,0109,949
KitaleKenya 10,2116,345
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,8768,001
KufraLibya 10,4446,490
KaunasLithuania 12,1557,553
KlaipedaLithuania 12,0427,483
KybartaiLithuania 12,0827,508
KarongaMalawi 9,4875,895
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,52710,270
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,18610,679
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,20410,070
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,50410,256
KuantanMalaysia 16,37010,172
KuchingMalaysia 16,51310,262
KayesMali 6,9354,310
KeniebaMali 6,8244,240
KidalMali 8,2315,115
KitaMali 6,9764,335
KoutiaMali 7,2384,498
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,8389,220
KisinevMoldova 12,1097,525
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,05611,220
KhatgalMongolia 17,06310,603
KhovdMongolia 16,67710,363
KhujirtMongolia 17,46110,850
KhutagMongolia 17,27710,736
KenitraMorocco 8,8965,528
KalewaMyanmar 17,01910,576
KathaMyanmar 17,25110,720
KawthaungMyanmar 16,57910,303
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,77110,422
KengtungMyanmar 17,42810,830
KhamtiMyanmar 17,25510,723
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1714,456
KathmanduNepal 16,31410,138
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8667,995
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,4306,481
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,5936,583
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,4596,500
KarioiNew Zealand 10,5696,568
KawerauNew Zealand 10,6096,593
KopuaNew Zealand 10,4776,510
KanoNigeria 8,3965,217
KangnungNorth Korea 19,05911,843
KarasjokNorway 12,8527,987
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,6437,235
KristiansandNorway 11,5127,154
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,8297,350
KhasabOman 13,5128,397
KarachiPakistan 14,4688,991
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,4869,002
KhanpurPakistan 14,9499,290
KhuzdarPakistan 14,5439,037
KororPalau 17,20710,692
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,6287,226
KlodzkoPoland 11,4907,140
KoszalinPoland 11,6847,261
KrakowPoland 11,6647,248
KalakanRussia 17,21510,698
KaliningradRussia 11,9607,432
KamenskoeRussia 15,3299,526
KandalaksaRussia 13,0518,110
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,5278,406
KazanRussia 13,7168,523
KemRussia 13,0958,137
KerchRussia 12,5687,810
KhabarovskRussia 17,77311,044
KirenskRussia 16,75010,408
KirovRussia 13,7708,557
KljuciRussia 15,9309,899
KolpasevRussia 15,6569,729
KorfRussia 15,4529,602
KostromaRussia 13,2438,230
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,8869,251
KotlasRussia 13,6298,469
KrasnodarRussia 12,7567,927
KrasnojarskRussia 14,3908,942
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,2508,855
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,29910,128
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,7768,561
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,7688,555
KurganRussia 14,7329,155
KurskRussia 12,7867,945
KyraRussia 17,67510,983
KigaliRwanda 9,5755,950
KoldaSenegal 6,5494,070
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5424,065
KosiceSlovakia 11,6817,259
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6764,770
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,76311,659
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,8599,233
KadugliSudan 10,2686,381
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8876,765
KassalaSudan 11,1426,924
KhartoumSudan 10,7906,705
KostiSudan 10,6666,628
KalmarSweden 11,8377,356
KaresuandoSweden 12,6997,891
KarlstadSweden 11,8477,362
KristianstadSweden 11,6847,260
KamishliSyria 12,6127,837
KanchanaburiThailand 16,96210,540
Khlong YaiThailand 17,05010,595
Khon KaenThailand 17,40410,815
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,00010,564
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,23810,712
KairouanTunisia 10,1156,286
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,2847,634
KarsTurkey 12,8978,015
KastamonuTurkey 12,2027,583
KayseriTurkey 12,2187,592
KonyaTurkey 11,9507,426
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,2418,849
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,3678,928
KinlossUk 10,9626,812
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,7207,904
KievUkraine 12,3667,685
KirillovkaUkraine 12,6377,853
KirovogradUkraine 12,3967,703
KlepininoUkraine 12,4187,716
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,5097,774
Kovel’Ukraine 12,0277,474
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,4467,734
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,6135,352
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4656,503
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6995,406
Keene, NhUsa 8,3135,166
Kenton, OhUsa 8,4275,237
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9215,544
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,6774,149
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3195,791
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,4268,343
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5605,319
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6124,730
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,4726,508
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9034,911
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,1688,182
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,7898,569
KabompoZambia 8,3695,201
KabweZambia 8,7295,424
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,7345,428
KafirondaZambia 8,7955,465
KaomaZambia 8,3635,197
KasamaZambia 9,2115,724
KasempaZambia 8,5305,300
KawambwaZambia 9,0395,617
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7105,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -