Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Artigas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Artigas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Artigas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,3815,830
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,6735,390
OranArgentina 1,117694
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1588,798
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4548,361
OstendeBelgium 10,7736,694
ObidosBrazil 3,1691,969
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,5584,696
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,6405,369
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,6385,368
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,8741,165
OdenseDenmark 11,4517,116
OtavaloEcuador 4,1102,554
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,6287,225
OuluFinland 12,6767,877
OroomiehIran 12,9528,049
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,4316,482
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8534,258
ObihiroJapan 17,78111,049
OfunatoJapan 18,09611,245
OitaJapan 19,18511,922
OkayamaJapan 18,92911,763
OkinoerabuJapan 19,41012,062
OmaezakiJapan 18,55911,533
OmuJapan 17,69410,995
OnahamaJapan 18,25111,341
OsakaJapan 18,79211,678
OshimaJapan 18,45311,467
OtaruJapan 17,91211,131
OwaseJapan 18,75311,653
OuarzazateMorocco 8,5995,343
OujoaMorocco 9,2295,735
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,6517,861
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,5186,536
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,4496,493
OphirNew Zealand 10,4116,470
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,5756,571
OtautauNew Zealand 10,3966,460
OcotalNicaragua 5,8533,637
OrlandNorway 11,9417,420
OsloNorway 11,7547,304
OhotskRussia 16,47010,235
OkhotskRussia 16,47010,235
OlekminskRussia 16,67110,360
OlenekRussia 15,7189,767
OmskRussia 15,2379,469
OnegaRussia 13,2348,224
OrenburgRussia 14,0588,736
OymyakonRussia 16,10310,006
OviedoSpain 9,6866,019
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,1177,530
Orkney IslandsUk 11,0936,893
OdessaUkraine 12,2077,586
OvrucUkraine 12,2917,638
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9314,929
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1035,657
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0605,009
Oakley, IdUsa 9,9706,195
Oconto, WiUsa 8,9535,564
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,5905,338
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4835,272
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6845,397
Olivia, MnUsa 9,2255,732
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8656,751
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9405,555
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9515,562
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3375,181
Orlando, FlUsa 7,0514,382
Orono, MeUsa 8,4795,269
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,8935,526
Oswego, NyUsa 8,4615,258
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,6135,352
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6845,397
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2185,107
Owosso, MiUsa 8,6365,367
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2635,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -