Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Artigas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Artigas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Artigas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4047,086
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,22410,082
ParanaArgentina 409254
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10163
PehuajoArgentina 788490
PergaminoArgentina 545339
PigeArgentina 966600
Pilar ObsArgentina 716445
PosadasArgentina 341212
PresidenciaArgentina 558347
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,295805
Punta IndioArgentina 557346
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0408,103
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3468,915
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,2285,113
ParakouBenin 7,6994,784
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,1051,930
ParacatuBrazil 1,7621,095
ParanaBrazil 2,1761,352
ParanaguaBrazil 954593
ParanaibaBrazil 1,305811
ParintinsBrazil 3,0871,919
ParnaibaBrazil 3,4092,119
Passo FundoBrazil 465289
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,6551,028
PaulistanaBrazil 2,9481,832
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,0081,869
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,2281,384
PeixeBrazil 2,1991,367
PetrolinaBrazil 2,8681,782
PicosBrazil 3,0311,883
PiraiBrazil 1,521945
PirenopolisBrazil 1,7911,113
PompeuBrazil 1,6991,056
Ponta PoraBrazil 878546
Porto De MozBrazil 3,2192,000
Porto UniaoBrazil 706439
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,5251,569
Porto-AlegreBrazil 510317
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,3371,452
PosseBrazil 2,0891,298
PlevenBulgaria 11,6247,223
PlovdivBulgaria 11,5677,188
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,17210,671
Peace River, AbCanada 11,2116,966
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,3257,037
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8446,738
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,7455,434
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,5905,338
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6796,015
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1406,923
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,6745,390
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,3707,065
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8336,110
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,4386,486
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3127,030
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7597,307
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1326,296
ParronChile 1,397868
Puerto AysenChile 2,1821,356
Puerto MonttChile 1,9271,198
Punta ArenasChile 2,7691,721
PingbianChina 19,03911,831
PeralesColombia 4,3512,704
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2312,629
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4133,364
PragueCzech Republic 11,3297,040
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6263,496
PimentelDominican Republic 5,7003,542
PoloDominican Republic 5,6173,491
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,7753,589
PichilingueEcuador 4,0592,522
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1282,565
PuyoEcuador 3,9282,441
Port-SaidEgypt 11,5957,205
ParisFrance 10,5626,564
PerpignanFrance 10,1406,301
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7036,030
Port-GentilGabon 7,6134,731
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7892,976
PotsdamGermany 11,4027,085
PatrasGreece 11,1306,916
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,9217,408
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,1326,296
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,2153,241
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,6833,531
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,8533,637
PecsHungary 11,3327,042
PambanIndia 14,8699,240
PuneIndia 14,8639,236
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7589,792
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,31710,139
PadovaItaly 10,8866,765
Paganella MountainItaly 10,8826,762
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,5076,529
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,4966,522
PantelleriaItaly 10,3266,417
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,7466,678
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,3426,427
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,7756,696
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,8456,739
PiacenzaItaly 10,7176,660
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,6776,635
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,8496,742
Ponza IslandItaly 10,6636,626
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,8436,738
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,6776,635
PrizziItaly 10,4896,518
PakseLaos 17,53410,896
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,31510,138
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,0086,840
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9966,833
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,5589,668
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,1886,952
PatheinMyanmar 16,73310,398
PutaoMyanmar 17,45910,849
PyiMyanmar 16,89110,496
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7657,932
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,7316,668
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,4946,521
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,4956,521
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,4836,514
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,8476,741
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,6456,615
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,7333,563
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,7954,844
PohangNorth Korea 19,18311,921
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,03211,827
PadidanPakistan 14,6519,104
PanjgurPakistan 14,2758,871
ParachinarPakistan 15,0289,338
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,1558,796
PeshawarPakistan 15,1689,426
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,9129,267
PilarParaguay 429266
PiscoPeru 2,7401,703
PiuraPeru 3,7692,342
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,3711,474
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,66710,978
PoznanPoland 11,6197,220
PrzemyslPoland 11,8357,355
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,3505,810
PortalegrePortugal 9,2625,755
Porto Portugal 9,3535,812
PavelecRussia 13,0498,108
PecoraRussia 14,1448,789
PermRussia 14,1528,794
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,22810,084
PetrozavodskRussia 12,9928,074
PjatigorskRussia 13,0148,087
PoronajskRussia 17,35210,782
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,7197,904
Providenja BayRussia 14,3008,886
PskovRussia 12,5397,792
PodorSenegal 6,8674,268
PopradSlovakia 11,6367,231
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,5184,672
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1225,047
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8956,149
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8479,226
Port SudanSudan 11,4377,107
ParamariboSuriname 4,0332,506
PiteňSweden 12,5247,782
PalmyraSyria 12,2627,620
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3185,790
PhetchabunThailand 17,26610,730
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,21710,699
PhraeThailand 17,29410,747
PhuketThailand 16,39910,190
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,41310,199
Prachin BuriThailand 17,11210,634
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,82110,452
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5902,852
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,3506,432
PoltavaUkraine 12,5997,829
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 267166
PradoUruguay 497309
Punta Del EsteUruguay 531330
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3775,206
Pana, IlUsa 8,4595,257
Paoli, InUsa 8,2995,157
Paris, IlUsa 8,4755,267
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4245,856
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5594,697
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5665,945
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4025,221
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,5355,304
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8245,484
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5336,545
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5064,664
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6085,349
Perry, OkUsa 8,5085,287
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0515,003
Philo, OhUsa 8,2585,132
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1845,707
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4285,859
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0935,029
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3915,835
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,2085,722
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2555,130
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1405,059
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,1715,078
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2155,105
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9586,188
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3915,835
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6135,352
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9554,943
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,9406,798
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7964,844
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1645,073
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,9406,798
Portage, WiUsa 8,9075,535
Portland, MaineUsa 8,3535,191
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7546,683
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8995,530
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1205,046
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6016,588
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8704,891
Princeton, InUsa 8,2795,144
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,1665,074
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1155,664
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1712,592
PetaukeZambia 9,0055,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -