Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Artigas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Artigas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Artigas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 489304
ReconquistaArgentina 336209
Rio CuartoArgentina 790491
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,5831,605
RivadaviaArgentina 937582
RosarioArgentina 492306
RichmondAustralia 12,3437,670
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3798,314
RecifeBrazil 3,3502,081
RemansoBrazil 2,7501,709
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,5551,588
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,563972
Rio NegroBrazil 812505
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,499931
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7396,674
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7686,070
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,1576,312
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1586,312
Resolute, NtCanada 12,0167,467
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8726,756
Roberval, QcCanada 8,9145,539
RuoqiangChina 16,67010,359
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9763,092
RandersDenmark 11,5007,146
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,7063,546
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,7493,572
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,1243,184
RumipambaEcuador 4,0132,494
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,7287,288
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,6137,217
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,5507,177
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,9412,449
RostockGermany 11,4607,122
RhodesGreece 11,5187,157
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,3047,024
ReykhólarIceland 11,0596,872
ReykjavíkIceland 10,9396,797
RamsarIran 13,3998,326
RashtIran 13,3248,279
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,4086,468
RadicofaniItaly 10,7136,657
Resia PassItaly 10,8916,768
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,8426,738
RivoltoItaly 10,9966,833
Rolle PassItaly 10,9376,797
RomeItaly 10,7006,649
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,6736,632
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,0136,844
RumoiJapan 17,82111,074
RigaLatvia 12,2607,618
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,1397,544
RodriguesMauritius 11,5177,157
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,98810,556
RabatMorocco 8,8655,509
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,85810,476
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7274,802
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,5376,548
RangioraNew Zealand 10,4176,473
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,5546,558
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,8466,740
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,6366,609
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,6316,606
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,3956,460
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,7196,661
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,5266,541
RivasNicaragua 5,6083,485
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,7519,166
RebolyRussia 12,8858,007
Rostov On DonRussia 12,8838,005
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,5677,809
RagaSudan 9,7446,055
RashadSudan 10,4426,489
RenkSudan 10,5996,586
RumbekSudan 10,0286,231
RanongThailand 16,58310,305
Roi EtThailand 17,44410,840
RizeTurkey 12,7127,899
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,5129,018
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,1787,568
RomnyUkraine 12,5717,812
RovnoUkraine 12,0887,512
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4598,364
RochaUruguay 500311
Racine, WiUsa 8,7365,429
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,7274,802
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5415,929
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5445,931
Reading, PaUsa 8,1165,043
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3616,438
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9506,183
Redding, CaUsa 10,3886,455
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5665,944
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1516,308
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,5365,304
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8554,881
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8554,881
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,9154,919
Rochester, MnUsa 9,0375,616
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,4555,254
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1025,656
Rockford, IlUsa 8,7355,428
Rockville, InUsa 8,4365,243
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9645,570
Rome, GaUsa 7,7604,822
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6586,002
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,6046,589
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6965,404
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,9764,957
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5995,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -