Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Artigas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Artigas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Artigas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,6159,082
TiranaAlbania 11,1656,938
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8685,511
TebessaAlgeria 9,9576,187
TimimounAlgeria 8,9525,563
TindoufAlgeria 8,2505,126
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6475,994
TrelewArgentina 1,6211,007
TucumanArgentina 936582
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3358,908
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3368,908
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0389,345
TibooburraAustralia 13,0798,127
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9598,674
TshaneBotswana 7,6314,742
TaguatingaBrazil 2,2541,401
TarauacaBrazil 2,8831,791
TauaBrazil 3,1921,984
TefeBrazil 3,1271,943
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,0601,280
TeresinaBrazil 3,1591,963
TiriosBrazil 3,6282,254
TorresBrazil 664413
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4132,121
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,173729
TriunfoBrazil 3,1531,960
TucuruiBrazil 3,0521,896
TuriacuBrazil 3,3982,111
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,5047,149
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6667,250
Teslin, YtCanada 12,1967,579
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,3136,408
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,2516,991
Thompson, MbCanada 10,3566,435
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3475,809
Timmins, OnCanada 9,1235,669
Tofino, BcCanada 11,1756,945
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5555,316
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5675,323
Trenton, OnCanada 8,5575,317
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,9016,153
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,5785,331
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,7411,082
TaiyuanChina 18,73011,639
TaoyuanChina 19,38012,043
TengchongChina 17,49110,869
TønderDenmark 11,3407,047
TylstrupDenmark 11,5427,172
TystofteDenmark 11,4887,139
TamayoDominican Republic 5,6493,510
TahrirEgypt 11,4337,104
TantaEgypt 11,4667,125
TallinEstonia 12,4067,710
TartuEstonia 12,4557,740
TampereFinland 12,4567,741
TurkuFinland 12,3397,668
ToulonFrance 10,3536,434
ToulouseFrance 10,1176,287
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0625,631
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,9875,585
TchibanGabon 7,6994,784
TbilisiGeorgia 13,0858,131
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,8686,754
TamaleGhana 7,4024,600
ThessalonikiGreece 11,3497,052
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,1396,922
TimehriGuyana 4,1072,552
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,9353,688
TelaHonduras 6,1063,794
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6129,080
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6129,080
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6819,744
TabrizIran 13,0708,122
TeheranIran 13,4158,336
Tel AvivIsrael 11,8567,368
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,9346,794
TarvisioItaly 11,0636,875
TermoliItaly 10,8726,756
TorinoItaly 10,6026,588
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,6086,592
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,4356,485
TrevicoItaly 10,8286,729
TrevisoItaly 10,9206,786
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,0226,849
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,6006,587
TabouIvory Coast 6,4974,037
TadotsuJapan 18,96011,782
TakadaJapan 18,46311,473
TakamatsuJapan 18,93211,765
TakayamaJapan 18,58611,550
TanegashimaJapan 19,29711,991
TatenoJapan 18,34811,401
TateyamaJapan 18,40211,435
TokushimaJapan 18,89711,743
TokyoJapan 18,39111,428
TomakomaiJapan 17,91311,132
TottoriJapan 18,86511,723
ToyamaJapan 18,56611,537
ToyookaJapan 18,81511,692
TsuJapan 18,70411,623
TsurugaJapan 18,70711,625
TsuyamaJapan 18,90411,747
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6429,099
TripoliLebanon 12,0497,487
TobrukLibya 10,9366,796
TripoliLibya 10,1406,301
TelsiaiLithuania 12,1207,531
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,4376,486
TolanaroMadagascar 9,8026,091
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6255,981
ThyoloMalawi 9,2685,759
TawauMalaysia 17,05010,595
TessalitMali 8,3305,176
TimbuktuMali 7,7614,823
TombMali 7,7594,821
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,2714,518
TacubayaMexico 7,1754,459
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,3274,553
TarialanMongolia 17,22610,704
TosontsengelMongolia 17,06510,605
TsetserlegMongolia 17,34510,779
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,78711,053
TangierMorocco 9,0555,627
TarfayaMorocco 7,9624,947
TazaMorocco 9,0515,625
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,16510,667
TaungooMyanmar 17,01110,571
ThandweMyanmar 16,79310,436
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6137,838
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,3016,401
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,7486,679
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,3566,436
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,4446,490
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,6336,607
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,5996,587
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,6746,633
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,4766,510
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,7136,657
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,7606,686
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,6836,639
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,6096,592
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,6436,614
TemukaNew Zealand 10,4046,465
TimaruNew Zealand 10,4026,464
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,5526,557
TahouaNiger 8,3045,160
TillaberyNiger 7,9364,931
TaejonNorth Korea 19,26011,968
TromsoNorway 12,6237,844
TrondheimNorway 11,9587,431
ThumraitOman 12,9248,031
TacnaPeru 1,9541,214
TarapotoPeru 3,3702,094
TrujilloPeru 3,4172,123
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,87711,109
TorunPoland 11,7567,305
TimisoaraRomania 11,5207,158
TambovRussia 13,1558,175
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,6819,123
TaraRussia 15,2429,472
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,0729,366
TermezRussia 14,8469,226
TernejRussia 18,02911,203
TobolskRussia 14,8539,230
TomskRussia 15,8549,852
Tot’MaRussia 13,4008,327
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,1258,778
TuapseRussia 12,7157,901
TuraRussia 15,9149,889
TurukhanskRussia 15,4059,573
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,8427,359
TortosaSpain 9,8506,121
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,0109,327
TokerSudan 11,4247,099
TartousSyria 12,0767,504
TaipeiTaiwan 19,38812,048
TaboraTanzania 9,6596,002
TakThailand 17,12510,642
TrangThailand 16,45810,227
TabligboTogo 7,4144,607
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,1162,558
TunisTunisia 10,2046,341
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,6888,506
TireeUk 10,7336,669
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,8486,741
TernopilUkraine 12,0077,462
Treinta Y TresUruguay 373232
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6094,728
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,1478,170
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7024,786
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3764,583
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,0534,383
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6924,780
Taunton, MaUsa 8,1775,081
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8245,484
Temple, TxUsa 8,0835,023
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6154,732
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6914,780
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,4115,227
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8765,515
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,4815,270
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7546,061
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7215,419
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2815,146
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9785,579
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9994,971
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0205,605
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4695,263
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7904,841
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,3025,780
TashkentUzbekistan 15,0669,362
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2252,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -