Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Artigas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Artigas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Artigas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,8711,784
UaupesBrazil 3,5742,221
UbatubaBrazil 1,371852
UberabaBrazil 1,465911
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,0786,884
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,53810,277
UpernavikGreenland 11,4747,130
UummannaqGreenland 11,2436,987
UdineItaly 11,0136,844
Ustica IslandItaly 10,5366,547
UenoJapan 18,73511,642
UnzendakeJapan 19,32312,007
UrakawaJapan 17,85511,095
UshibukaJapan 19,36312,032
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,35211,404
UwajimaJapan 19,10311,871
UkmergeLithuania 12,2267,597
UtenaLithuania 12,2857,634
UlaangomMongolia 16,62410,330
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,60810,942
UlgiiMongolia 16,52510,269
UliastaiMongolia 17,04010,589
UmnugoviMongolia 16,64010,340
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,83611,083
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,97311,790
UfaRussia 14,1268,778
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,3868,939
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,29910,750
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,8899,874
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,20210,689
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,9158,647
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,8339,839
Ust-MajaRussia 16,58310,305
Ust-OlojRussia 15,3369,530
Umm BeninSudan 10,7816,700
UmeňSweden 12,4037,708
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,47710,860
Udon ThaniThailand 17,47010,856
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,25610,723
UrfaTurkey 12,4137,714
UsakTurkey 11,7387,294
Uman’Ukraine 12,2747,627
UzgorodUkraine 11,7427,296
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,1765,081
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,3945,216
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4755,267
Urbana, OhUsa 8,3285,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -