Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Artigas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Artigas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Artigas with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,0936,893
Villa DoloresArgentina 838521
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 692430
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 914568
ViennaAustria 11,3447,050
VitebskBelarus 12,5467,796
VassourasBrazil 1,556967
VicosaBrazil 1,7381,080
VitoriaBrazil 1,9711,225
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,3441,457
VarnaBulgaria 11,8537,366
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,9785,579
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0306,854
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,7546,683
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,6826,638
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,0086,841
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,0096,841
ValdiviaChile 1,8411,144
Valdivia-PichoyChile 1,7481,086
VallenarChile 1,333828
ValparaisoChile 1,409876
VanguardiaColombia 4,2522,642
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,2402,013
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,5967,206
VestervigDenmark 11,4357,106
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,6493,510
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,6953,539
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,7983,603
VilsandiEstonia 12,2147,590
VaasaFinland 12,4337,726
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,9086,779
VeravalIndia 14,6349,094
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,7249,771
ValentiaIreland 10,2046,341
VeniceItaly 10,9216,787
VeronaItaly 10,8216,724
VicenzaItaly 10,8746,757
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,6896,642
ViterboItaly 10,7026,651
VolterraItaly 10,6886,641
VientianeLaos 17,48810,868
VarenaLithuania 12,1667,560
VilniusLithuania 12,2167,591
VeracruzMexico 6,9514,319
VlissingenNetherlands 10,8246,726
VaernesNorway 11,9817,445
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,8047,335
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,0858,131
VillarricaParaguay 517321
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,7897,326
VanavaraRussia 16,33410,150
VasileviciRussia 12,3987,704
Velikie LukiRussia 12,6107,836
VerhojanskRussia 15,8319,837
ViljujskRussia 16,30110,129
VitimRussia 16,68210,367
Vize IslandRussia 14,1548,795
VladivostokRussia 18,41611,444
VolgogradRussia 13,2638,242
VologdaRussia 13,2308,221
VoronezRussia 12,9858,069
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,3338,906
VytegraRussia 13,0848,130
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,8217,346
ValenciaSpain 9,6886,020
ValladolidSpain 9,6075,970
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,4465,870
VisbySweden 11,9967,454
VanTurkey 12,8427,980
ValleyUk 10,5666,566
VinnitsaUkraine 12,1867,572
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2206,351
Valdez, AkUsa 12,9248,031
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3045,782
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,7616,687
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,1245,670
Vevay, InUsa 8,2385,119
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8614,885
Victoria, TxUsa 7,8584,883
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,9855,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -