Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Artigas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Artigas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Artigas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,3067,647
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4889,003
WilliamtownAustralia 12,3827,694
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1018,762
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6668,492
WoomeraAustralia 13,0288,096
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8939,255
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,3205,791
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,5655,323
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,0037,459
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,3397,668
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,7205,418
Windsor, OnCanada 8,5225,296
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,7926,085
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,2516,370
WillemstadCuraçao 4,9213,058
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0857,510
WajimaJapan 18,55611,531
WakamatsuJapan 18,31111,378
WakayamaJapan 18,83911,707
WakkanaiJapan 17,71611,009
WajirKenya 10,7386,673
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9894,343
WindhoekNamibia 7,2544,507
WaihiNew Zealand 10,7196,661
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,5286,542
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,5836,576
WaimateNew Zealand 10,3756,447
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,5806,575
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,4426,489
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,4446,490
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,6096,592
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,5616,562
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9996,835
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,4686,505
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,6046,589
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,5846,577
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,4956,522
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,5006,525
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,7966,708
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,4606,500
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,5606,562
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,4656,503
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,4616,501
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,6016,588
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,7836,701
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,7306,668
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,8436,738
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,4146,472
WintonNew Zealand 10,3836,452
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,8576,746
WarsawPoland 11,8487,362
WroclawPoland 11,5467,175
WonsanSouth Korea 18,97411,791
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8116,718
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,0196,848
WauSudan 9,9206,164
WaddingtonUk 10,7476,679
Waco, TxUsa 8,1235,048
Wake IslandUsa 15,5139,640
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9335,551
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0555,627
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7624,823
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5276,542
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7515,438
Warren, OhUsa 8,3295,176
Warren, PaUsa 8,3745,204
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5035,284
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,9884,964
Washington, IaUsa 8,7375,430
Washington, InUsa 8,3375,181
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9774,957
Watertown, NyUsa 8,5075,286
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3315,798
Watertown, WiUsa 8,8095,474
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,4885,275
Waverly, OhUsa 8,1905,089
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3744,582
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7374,808
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9844,962
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2585,131
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3135,166
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,2265,112
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0825,022
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,8254,241
West Point, GaUsa 7,6604,760
West Point, NyUsa 8,1405,059
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4605,257
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3995,219
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4045,222
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6805,394
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7066,653
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2175,106
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7924,842
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0535,004
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2385,119
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,9176,163
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0825,022
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0364,994
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5324,680
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4185,231
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1045,036
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,0935,650
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,1236,291
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,3915,835
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6084,728
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2245,732
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7114,792
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0334,992
Wooster, OhUsa 8,3395,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -