Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Artigas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Artigas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Artigas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,0018,079
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,2618,241
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,2278,219
YaoundeCameroon 8,1455,061
YokoCameroon 8,3295,176
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,3115,165
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5327,166
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,1326,296
YanjiChina 18,53011,515
YichangChina 18,84811,712
YinchuanChina 18,19811,308
YiningChina 16,0399,967
YariguiesColombia 4,5512,828
YamasaDominican Republic 5,6553,514
YasicaDominican Republic 5,7623,581
YazdIran 13,5478,418
YakushimaJapan 19,32712,010
YamagataJapan 18,24211,336
YamaguchiJapan 19,15811,905
YokkaichiJapan 18,69111,615
YokohamaJapan 18,40811,439
YonagoJapan 18,94011,770
YonagunijimaJapan 19,35412,027
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,24210,714
YeMyanmar 16,90810,507
YolaNigeria 8,5675,323
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,38912,049
YurimaguasPeru 3,4112,119
YekaterinburgRussia 14,4238,963
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,54310,901
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,1388,785
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6956,646
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,5187,779
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0116,221
York, PaUsa 8,1095,039
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,3465,187
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3005,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -