Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Artigas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Artigas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Artigas with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,2028,825
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,0666,877
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,2208,215
Ze DocaBrazil 3,1831,978
ZhengzhouChina 18,97611,792
ZhijiangChina 18,63311,579
ZagrebCroatia 11,1736,943
ZugspitzeGermany 10,9626,812
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,0376,859
ZahedanIran 14,0638,739
ZanjanIran 13,2068,206
ZacatecasMexico 7,6894,778
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,21511,319
ZinderNiger 8,5495,313
ZhobPakistan 14,9129,266
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,40010,813
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,39810,811
ZamoscPoland 11,9097,400
Zielona GoraPoland 11,5147,155
ZigalovoRussia 16,93610,524
ZiganskRussia 15,9719,925
ZyryankaRussia 15,6679,736
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,8256,106
ZurichSwitzerland 10,8146,720
ZanzibarTanzania 10,2046,341
ZonguldakTurkey 12,0557,491
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,5627,806
ZitomirUkraine 12,2397,606
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,4367,728
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,4667,746
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,5405,928
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,0665,633
ZambeziZambia 8,2705,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -