Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Artigas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Artigas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Artigas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8155,478
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,7126,035
AlgiersAlgeria 9,7166,038
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,0356,236
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 497309
AzulArgentina 770479
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5807,817
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7177,903
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,8888,630
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9298,656
AmberleyAustralia 12,8557,988
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,1748,186
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,2998,264
AimoresBrazil 1,9711,225
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,7331,699
AltamiraBrazil 3,0581,900
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,5671,595
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,462908
ApodiBrazil 3,3772,098
AracajuBrazil 2,9551,836
AracuaiBrazil 2,1001,305
AragarcasBrazil 1,6701,038
AraxaBrazil 1,542958
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,1701,970
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9716,817
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9516,805
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6727,874
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5985,343
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,5587,804
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,5235,918
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4685,884
AbecheChad 9,6125,973
AntofagastaChile 1,581982
AricaChile 1,9341,202
AltaiChina 16,44810,221
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1292,566
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1652,588
AraucaColombia 4,4342,755
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,7743,588
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,6863,534
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6483,510
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,3977,082
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,5437,173
AswanEgypt 11,2667,001
AsyutEgypt 11,2707,003
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,0523,761
AsmaraEritrea 11,3697,065
AssabEritrea 11,6127,216
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,0186,846
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,4536,496
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7465,435
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0576,871
AccraGhana 7,2014,475
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,5847,199
AthensGreece 11,2647,000
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,2526,992
AasiaatGreenland 11,0246,851
AmmassalikGreenland 10,7996,710
AputiteqGreenland 11,1026,899
AkureyriIceland 11,1796,947
AgraIndia 15,6009,694
AhmedabadIndia 14,9419,284
AkolaIndia 15,2659,486
AllahabadIndia 15,8999,880
AmritsarIndia 15,4189,581
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,19110,061
AbadanIran 12,9498,046
ArakIran 13,2268,219
AlbengaItaly 10,5586,561
AlgheroItaly 10,3316,420
AmendolaItaly 10,8926,769
AnconaItaly 10,8756,758
ArezzoItaly 10,7566,684
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,8494,256
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,9084,292
AbashiriJapan 17,64310,964
AburatsuJapan 19,24911,962
AikawaJapan 18,41811,445
AjiroJapan 18,46811,476
AkitaJapan 18,18711,302
AkuneJapan 19,35212,025
AomoriJapan 18,07611,233
AsahikawaJapan 17,78611,052
AsosanJapan 19,24711,960
AmmanJordan 11,9487,424
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,6959,753
AinaziLatvia 12,3257,659
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,5056,528
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,7126,657
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,2276,355
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,7826,700
AtarMauritania 7,3224,550
AgalegaMauritius 11,5647,186
AcapulcoMexico 6,9924,345
AayanbulagMongolia 17,17210,671
AltaiMongolia 17,07410,610
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,50510,878
AgadirMorocco 8,3845,210
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,9546,807
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,4106,469
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,5586,561
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,6756,634
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,8016,712
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,4096,468
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,4216,476
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,8136,719
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,8266,727
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,8286,728
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,8286,728
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,8286,728
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,8286,728
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,6073,484
AgadezNiger 8,6755,391
AsuncionParaguay 581361
ArequipaPeru 2,1881,360
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,66311,598
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,1374,435
AradRomania 11,5457,174
AjanRussia 16,90110,502
AldanRussia 16,87410,486
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,5828,440
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,2949,504
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,26110,726
AnadyrRussia 14,7149,144
ArkhangelskRussia 13,3588,301
ArmavirRussia 12,9018,017
AstrakhanRussia 13,4548,360
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5307,165
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,5535,936
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,5615,941
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,6005,966
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,3645,819
Abu HamedSudan 11,0756,882
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,7806,699
AqiqSudan 11,4567,119
ArbaatSudan 11,4277,101
AromaSudan 11,1386,922
AtbaraSudan 11,0366,858
Abu KamalSyria 12,4777,753
AleppoSyria 12,2437,608
AranyaprathetThailand 17,17410,672
AtakpameTogo 7,4484,628
AdanaTurkey 12,1247,534
AfyonTurkey 11,8297,351
AnkaraTurkey 12,0697,500
AntalyaTurkey 11,7527,303
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,0658,740
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,9836,825
AberporthUk 10,4746,509
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,5216,538
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,3587,679
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,4287,723
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2908,259
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,2738,248
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9314,928
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,4365,863
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9216,786
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3345,179
Ada, MnUsa 9,5155,913
Adrian, MiUsa 8,5295,300
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6444,750
Akron, OhUsa 8,3345,179
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1225,669
Albany, GaUsa 7,5194,672
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,3235,172
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,0485,622
Albion, NeUsa 9,1035,657
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9685,573
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6955,403
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2845,769
Algona, IaUsa 9,0135,601
Alice, TxUsa 7,8454,875
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,1375,056
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3465,808
Alma, MiUsa 8,6645,384
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,8275,485
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3985,218
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6955,403
Amherst, MaUsa 8,2265,112
Amite, LaUsa 7,6884,777
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,1148,149
Anderson, InUsa 8,3995,219
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7834,836
Angelica, NyUsa 8,3465,186
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,5295,300
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8647,373
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3364,559
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9344,309
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8104,853
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2755,763
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8706,755
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7425,433
Athens, GaUsa 7,6894,778
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7014,786
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,9884,964
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,3189,519
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8245,484
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5784,709
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2426,365
Aurora, IlUsa 8,6735,389
Austin, TxUsa 8,0324,991
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,6749,119
AndizanUzbekistan 15,3159,517
AcariguaVenezuela 4,6452,887
AdenYemen 11,8197,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -