Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Artigas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Artigas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Artigas with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,2355,739
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,7276,045
EsquelArgentina 1,9041,183
EzeizaArgentina 527327
East SaleAustralia 12,0117,464
Esperance (po)Australia 12,8717,998
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8717,998
EssendonAustralia 12,1207,531
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,528950
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 383238
EspinosaBrazil 2,2131,375
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9605,568
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,8116,718
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,8326,731
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,8276,728
Edson, AbCanada 10,9726,818
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4327,104
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,9396,798
Estevan, SkCanada 9,9766,199
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6457,237
Eureka, NtCanada 12,4067,709
ErlianChina 18,22711,326
El CaranoColombia 4,5512,828
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,6967,268
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,6933,538
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,6273,496
El ArishEgypt 11,7207,283
El TorEgypt 11,5607,183
ErfurtGermany 11,1946,956
EssenGermany 11,0016,836
EsfahanIran 13,3398,289
EilatIsrael 11,7417,296
EsashiJapan 18,05711,221
EldoretKenya 10,2096,344
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,26610,729
EssaouiraMorocco 8,4675,261
EeldeNetherlands 11,1006,897
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,5176,535
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,4246,478
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,7993,603
EnuguNigeria 7,9464,938
EncarnacionParaguay 350217
EvoraPortugal 9,1745,701
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,98511,176
EkimcanRussia 17,37910,800
Elat’MaRussia 13,2388,226
ElistaRussia 13,1718,185
ErbogacenRussia 16,40010,191
EssejRussia 15,5679,673
Ed DueimSudan 10,6816,637
El FasherSudan 10,0096,220
El GeneinaSudan 9,7366,050
El ObeidSudan 10,4386,486
El ShowakSudan 11,0286,853
En NahudSudan 10,2446,366
EdirneTurkey 11,6757,255
ErzincanTurkey 12,5807,817
ErzurumTurkey 12,7227,905
EskisehirTurkey 11,8827,384
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,6978,512
EntebbeUganda 9,9116,159
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,8386,735
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,7926,706
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,7445,434
Eastman, GaUsa 7,4794,648
Eastport, MeUsa 8,4425,246
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,7656,068
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6905,400
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6885,399
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,0745,017
Elko, NvUsa 9,9926,209
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8315,488
Elmira, NyUsa 8,3345,179
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,8176,100
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,5355,304
Erie, PaUsa 8,4175,230
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,7325,426
Eugene, OrUsa 10,6936,645
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3815,208
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5336,546
Eureka, SdUsa 9,5575,939
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,7336,048
Evansville, InUsa 8,2655,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -