Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Artigas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Artigas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Artigas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,5849,063
ChlefAlgeria 9,5525,936
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,9136,160
CeresArgentina 526327
ChamicalArgentina 937582
ChepesArgentina 968602
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,9581,217
ConcordiaArgentina 175109
CórdobaArgentina 743461
Cordoba ObsArgentina 740460
CorrientesArgentina 395245
CairnsAustralia 14,2448,851
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,2297,600
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7798,563
CedunaAustralia 12,9808,066
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2508,234
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0538,733
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7427,918
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6529,105
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,5737,813
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1918,197
ChittagongBangladesh 16,74910,408
CharnocksBarbados 4,8443,010
CotonouBenin 7,4774,646
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,8711,163
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,6561,029
CabroboBrazil 3,0181,875
CaceresBrazil 1,600994
CaetiteBrazil 2,3081,434
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,3562,086
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,122697
Campo MouraoBrazil 816507
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,380857
Campos SalesBrazil 3,0981,925
CanavieirasBrazil 2,4251,507
CaparaoBrazil 1,8321,139
CapinopolisBrazil 1,479919
CaratingaBrazil 1,8621,157
CaravelasBrazil 2,2431,394
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,2181,378
CarolinaBrazil 2,7331,698
Castro, ParanáBrazil 895556
CataguasesBrazil 1,7041,059
CatalaoBrazil 1,6101,001
CatanduvaBrazil 1,277793
CaxiasBrazil 3,1561,961
Caxias Do SulBrazil 530330
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,5272,192
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,6471,024
ChapecoBrazil 526327
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,0241,258
CipoBrazil 2,8391,765
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,5751,600
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,8251,134
CordeiroBrazil 1,6881,049
CorrentinaBrazil 2,2351,389
CorumbaBrazil 1,262784
CoximBrazil 1,335829
CrateusBrazil 3,2592,026
CuiabaBrazil 1,6521,026
CuritibaBrazil 902560
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6656,627
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,7467,299
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2016,961
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,7996,711
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,0276,852
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,2416,364
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,4047,708
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4397,108
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6597,245
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,3525,812
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7226,663
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0985,654
Charlo, NbCanada 8,7705,450
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,5475,311
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,5535,315
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2356,982
Chatham, NbCanada 8,6535,377
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,8516,743
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6155,975
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3635,819
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,5036,526
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,2437,608
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,2596,996
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,7416,675
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1225,668
Comox, BcCanada 11,1656,938
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,6137,216
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,7776,697
Coronation, AbCanada 10,6116,594
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,6456,615
ChicoChile 2,2241,382
ChillanChile 1,593990
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,6861,048
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,382859
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,2201,380
Curico-General FreireChile 1,466911
ChangchunChina 18,50911,502
ChangduChina 17,50510,878
ChangshaChina 18,95511,779
ChengduChina 18,15111,279
ChongqingChina 18,38111,422
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5922,853
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,0506,867
CamagueyCuba 6,1973,851
CasablancaCuba 6,5644,079
ChebCzech Republic 11,2176,970
CopenhagenDenmark 11,5787,195
CabreraDominican Republic 5,7443,570
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6883,535
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6933,538
CanarEcuador 3,8932,419
CairoEgypt 11,4657,125
CaenFrance 10,4426,489
ChateaurouxFrance 10,3816,451
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,9422,450
CocobeachGabon 7,7954,844
CologneGermany 10,9706,817
ChiosGreece 11,4717,128
CorfuGreece 11,0756,882
ConakryGuinea 6,3813,965
CatacamasHonduras 5,9403,691
CholutecaHonduras 5,8633,643
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1789,432
CherrapunjiIndia 16,85110,471
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,85110,471
ChahbaharIran 13,8858,628
ClaremorrisIreland 10,4116,469
ClonesIreland 10,5276,542
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,4736,508
CorkIreland 10,2776,386
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,2736,384
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2876,392
CameriItaly 10,6936,645
CampobassoItaly 10,8216,724
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,3786,449
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,3086,406
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2816,389
Cape MeleItaly 10,5546,558
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,7686,691
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,5916,581
CerviaItaly 10,8356,733
CiampinoItaly 10,6966,647
Cimone MountainItaly 10,7306,668
Cisa PassItaly 10,7006,649
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,6616,625
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,9756,820
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,5466,554
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,8326,731
ChibaJapan 18,36411,411
ChichibuJapan 18,44011,459
ChichijimaJapan 18,15811,283
ChoshiJapan 18,29411,368
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,0607,494
ChilekaMalawi 9,2715,761
ChitedzeMalawi 9,2405,742
ChitipaMalawi 9,4435,868
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4075,224
ComitanMexico 6,4364,000
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,11410,013
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,90711,127
ChoirMongolia 17,79711,059
CasablancaMorocco 8,7695,449
ChindeMozambique 9,2495,747
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,44310,218
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,1536,931
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,5906,581
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,3196,412
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,3936,459
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,3966,460
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,4026,464
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,5966,585
CondegaNicaragua 5,8233,619
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,0549,976
ChejuNorth Korea 19,56512,158
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,09411,865
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,24411,959
ChhorPakistan 14,7619,172
ChitralPakistan 15,2229,459
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 573356
ConcepcionParaguay 780485
CajamarcaPeru 3,4542,146
ChachapoyasPeru 3,4942,171
ChiclayoPeru 3,5782,224
ChimbotePeru 3,2872,042
CuzcoPeru 2,4531,524
CzestochowaPoland 11,6617,247
CoimbraPortugal 9,2845,769
CalafatRomania 11,5377,169
CeahlauRomania 11,9037,397
ClujRomania 11,7297,289
ConstantaRomania 11,9537,428
CraiovaRomania 11,6197,220
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,6669,114
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,7249,149
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,1229,397
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,4478,977
Cape UelenRussia 14,1148,771
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,71411,008
CaraRussia 17,04010,589
Cerdyn’Russia 14,1608,799
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,9479,288
ChitaRussia 17,47110,857
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,46810,855
CokurdahRussia 15,2979,505
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,07410,610
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,9154,297
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,71311,629
CaceresSpain 9,3395,803
CadizSpain 9,0985,653
Ciudad RealSpain 9,4405,866
CordobaSpain 9,2925,774
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7779,183
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,29510,747
ChanthaburiThailand 17,05810,600
Chiang MaiThailand 17,22810,706
Chiang RaiThailand 17,37910,799
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,02910,582
ChumphonThailand 16,66810,358
CanakkaleTurkey 11,5837,198
CorumTurkey 12,2567,616
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,5579,046
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,7379,158
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,4696,506
CernovcyUkraine 11,9667,436
ChernigovUkraine 12,4557,740
ColoniaUruguay 466290
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,4213,369
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2305,114
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9764,957
Camden, ScUsa 7,6084,728
Canton, NyUsa 8,5905,338
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1475,684
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5694,703
Caribou, MeUsa 8,6695,387
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4825,271
Casper, WyUsa 9,6135,974
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8736,757
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,1205,046
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,7484,815
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9715,574
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4524,631
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4604,636
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0775,019
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7314,804
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9534,942
Chaska, MnUsa 9,1655,696
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8714,891
Chazy, NyUsa 8,5495,312
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,4295,238
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6424,749
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0395,617
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3765,826
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6425,370
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,6675,386
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,3346,421
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,3615,195
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4585,877
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,2545,129
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2595,132
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2495,126
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8705,512
Clark, SdUsa 9,3755,826
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0234,986
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1395,058
Clayton, NmUsa 8,8825,520
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3995,219
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7515,438
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,7408,538
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,5635,321
College Park, MdUsa 7,9994,971
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1735,700
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5395,306
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6074,727
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3215,171
Columbus, InUsa 8,2995,157
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4995,281
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2885,150
Conception, MoUsa 8,7775,454
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8635,508
Conway, ArUsa 8,1665,074
Conway, ScUsa 7,5404,685
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,3775,206
Corning, ArUsa 8,2155,105
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,4415,245
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7964,845
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1255,049
Cortland, NyUsa 8,3635,197
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,7266,665
Covington, LaUsa 7,6894,778
Covington, TnUsa 8,1695,077
Crete, NeUsa 8,9645,570
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8896,145
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,3068,890
CimbajUzbekistan 14,3068,890
CaracasVenezuela 4,6812,909
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3522,704
CoroVenezuela 4,8583,019
ChipataZambia 9,1655,695
ChomaZambia 8,4715,264
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8095,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -