Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Artigas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Artigas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Artigas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,6959,132
ShkoderAlbania 11,1926,955
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9756,199
SaltaArgentina 1,077670
San AntonioArgentina 1,390864
San LuisArgentina 982610
San RafaelArgentina 1,207750
Santa RosaArgentina 993617
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 811504
SarmientoArgentina 2,0131,251
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,2937,639
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,3007,643
SalzburgAustria 11,1096,903
SakiAzerbaijan 13,2478,232
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,3428,291
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,3478,294
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,1985,094
SaveBenin 7,5974,721
Santa CruzBolivia 1,557967
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,2206,972
SalvadorBrazil 2,6741,661
Santa MariaBrazil 281175
SantaremBrazil 3,1171,937
SantosBrazil 1,237769
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,268788
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,6851,668
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,2492,019
Sao JoaquimBrazil 681423
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 265165
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,470913
Sao LuisBrazil 3,3552,085
Sao MateusBrazil 2,1241,320
São PauloBrazil 1,244773
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,335830
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,6801,665
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,7861,731
SerrinhaBrazil 2,7611,716
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,7311,076
SobralBrazil 3,4202,125
SoureBrazil 3,4062,116
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,4861,545
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 457284
SurubimBrazil 3,3132,059
SadovoBulgaria 11,5807,196
SandanskiBulgaria 11,4287,101
SofiaBulgaria 11,4967,144
SiemreapCambodia 17,25110,720
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,2735,141
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,3596,437
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,4735,265
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7807,320
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,2136,968
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,7035,408
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3976,461
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0005,593
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5255,919
Scott, SkCanada 10,5106,531
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,0155,602
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,3735,203
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,5715,326
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,7857,944
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6115,973
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6095,971
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0166,846
Smithers, BcCanada 11,6127,216
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7795,455
Summerside, PeCanada 8,5765,329
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,2866,392
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,2926,395
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,5215,295
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8144,856
SalCape Verde 6,3543,949
SantiagoChile 1,381858
SewellChile 1,366849
ShanghaiChina 19,80112,304
ShantouChina 18,98611,798
ShenyangChina 18,75511,654
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4883,410
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9923,102
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3663,334
SibenikCroatia 11,0416,861
SplitCroatia 11,0636,875
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,6737,253
StudsgårdDenmark 11,4197,096
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7203,554
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5963,478
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,6683,522
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,7303,561
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6833,531
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,6213,493
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,7373,565
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6433,507
San JuanDominican Republic 5,6923,537
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,5833,470
SanchezDominican Republic 5,6903,536
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,7473,571
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,7693,585
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,6153,489
San GabrielEcuador 4,1192,560
SalloumEgypt 11,0216,848
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,9156,783
SohagEgypt 11,3047,024
St. KatrineEgypt 11,6207,221
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,0253,744
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,3711,474
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,8217,967
StrasbourgFrance 10,8406,736
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,8452,390
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,9992,485
SukhumiGeorgia 12,8357,976
SchleswigGermany 11,3497,052
StuttgartGermany 10,9446,801
SamosGreece 11,4957,143
Skiros IslandGreece 11,3777,070
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,1566,933
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,8436,738
SiguiriGuinea 6,8724,270
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,0973,789
SzegedHungary 11,4697,127
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,3037,024
StykkisholmurIceland 11,0116,842
SagarIndia 15,5569,667
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,4639,609
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,9309,899
SemnanIran 13,5938,447
ShahroudIran 13,7518,545
ShirazIran 13,3088,269
ShannonIreland 10,3266,417
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,5186,536
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,9196,785
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,9726,818
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,6786,635
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,3566,435
Scuro MountainItaly 10,8046,713
SigonellaItaly 10,5766,572
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6444,129
SagaJapan 19,29711,992
SaigoJapan 18,89711,743
SakaiJapan 18,94211,771
SakataJapan 18,24811,340
SapporoJapan 17,90011,123
SaseboJapan 19,35012,024
SendaiJapan 18,19811,308
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,07711,855
ShimonosekiJapan 19,21211,938
ShinjoJapan 18,22111,323
ShionomisakiJapan 18,81011,688
ShirakawaJapan 18,30111,372
ShizuokaJapan 18,53111,516
SumotoJapan 18,85811,719
SuttsuJapan 17,98911,179
SuwaJapan 18,51911,508
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,1291,323
SavannakhetLaos 17,56010,912
SiauliaiLithuania 12,1777,567
SiluteLithuania 12,0427,483
SkopjeMacedonia 11,3357,043
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,7426,675
SalimaMalawi 9,3425,805
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,23310,709
SibuMalaysia 16,66210,354
SanMali 7,3604,573
SegouMali 7,2604,511
SikassoMali 7,1434,439
St. BrandonMauritius 11,4277,101
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,6274,118
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,62910,955
SainshandMongolia 18,02411,200
SafiMorocco 8,5655,323
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2605,133
SittweMyanmar 16,74510,406
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,6536,620
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,4537,117
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,9188,027
SaiqOman 13,5148,398
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9008,016
SurOman 13,6658,492
SialkotPakistan 15,4069,574
SibbiPakistan 14,7149,144
San Juan BautistaParaguay 419261
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,5301,572
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,71311,007
SandomierzPoland 11,8167,343
SniezkaPoland 11,4567,119
SuwalkiPoland 12,0677,498
SzczecinPoland 11,5517,178
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,9825,581
Santa MariaPortugal 8,1715,078
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,5243,433
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7856,702
Satu MareRomania 11,7387,294
SibiuRomania 11,7137,279
SulinaRomania 12,0777,505
SadrinskRussia 14,6159,082
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,7277,909
SalekhardRussia 14,5349,031
SaratovRussia 13,4388,351
SejmcanRussia 15,8549,852
SelagoncyRussia 15,9809,930
Simusir IslandRussia 16,96910,545
SkovorodinoRussia 17,39010,807
SmolenskRussia 12,6357,852
SociRussia 12,7497,922
SortovalaRussia 12,8107,960
SuntarRussia 16,45910,228
SurgutRussia 15,0419,346
SverdlovskRussia 14,4238,962
SyktyvkarRussia 13,8498,606
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,4323,375
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,4894,654
SeychellesSeychelles 11,8247,347
SingaporeSingapore 16,18710,059
SliacSlovakia 11,5437,173
SeoulSouth Korea 19,15611,904
SineijuSouth Korea 18,93311,765
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,5095,909
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,8956,149
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,8116,097
SevilleSpain 9,1945,713
SennarSudan 10,7776,697
ShambatSudan 10,7926,706
ShendiSudan 10,9326,793
StenseleSweden 12,3307,662
StockholmSweden 12,0727,502
StorlienSweden 12,0217,470
SundsvallSweden 12,2117,588
SantisSwitzerland 10,8516,743
SongeaTanzania 9,6075,970
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,56310,914
SongkhlaThailand 16,50110,254
Suphan BuriThailand 17,04410,591
Surat ThaniThailand 16,55710,288
SurinThailand 17,34210,777
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,5844,713
SokodeTogo 7,5474,690
SfaxTunisia 10,0936,272
SousseTunisia 10,1636,316
SamsunTurkey 12,3927,701
SiirtTurkey 12,7067,896
SivasTurkey 12,3847,695
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2988,885
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,2116,345
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,8986,772
SarataUkraine 12,1117,526
SarnyUkraine 12,1527,551
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,3727,688
SumyUkraine 12,6547,864
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4098,333
SaltoUruguay 182113
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1976,337
Safford, AzUsa 9,0175,604
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,4675,261
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0354,371
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4525,252
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0125,600
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1085,660
Salem, InUsa 8,2995,157
Salem, OrUsa 10,7336,670
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7526,060
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2895,151
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0094,977
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4855,894
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1966,336
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,5243,433
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9186,163
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3515,811
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7776,075
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8726,135
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7464,814
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9995,592
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4244,613
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8985,529
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3725,824
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2995,157
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8746,757
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8616,749
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5695,325
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9486,803
Selma, AlUsa 7,6474,752
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,1185,045
Seymour, InUsa 8,2995,157
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1615,071
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7946,086
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0184,983
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0645,632
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1895,710
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,5805,332
Southport, NcUsa 7,5084,665
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3645,198
Spencer, WvUsa 8,1235,048
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7425,432
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5966,585
Spooner, WiUsa 9,1955,714
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5285,300
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4445,247
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,2138,832
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,2575,752
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4515,252
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,0985,654
Stamford, CtUsa 8,1405,059
State College, PaUsa 8,2165,105
State University, MsUsa 7,8344,868
State University, NmUsa 8,7435,433
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9744,955
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4315,861
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6425,370
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1386,300
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0335,613
Storrs, CtUsa 8,1905,089
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2635,135
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4784,647
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6246,602
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5915,339
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9175,541
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4165,230
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,8509,228
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5812,846
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4152,743
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,9222,437
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9544,943
SocotraYemen 12,6577,865
SenangaZambia 8,1505,065
SerenjeZambia 8,9595,568
SeshekeZambia 8,1785,082
SolweziZambia 8,6535,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -