Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Artigas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Artigas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Artigas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,0406,239
LuandaAngola 7,5734,706
LuenaAngola 8,0565,006
La PlataArgentina 524326
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,292803
La RiojaArgentina 1,000621
LaboulayeArgentina 767476
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,5741,600
Las LomitasArgentina 750466
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,6537,241
LavertonAustralia 12,1107,526
LearmonthAustralia 14,0778,747
LongreachAustralia 13,6318,471
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6328,471
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,1707,563
Low HeadAustralia 11,7177,281
LinzAustria 11,2096,965
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,2566,995
LerwickUk 11,2556,994
La PazBolivia 1,9471,210
LavrasBrazil 1,536955
LencoisBrazil 2,5201,566
LinharesBrazil 2,0561,278
LondrinaBrazil 942585
LomBulgaria 11,5507,177
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,5846,577
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1595,692
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,9317,414
Langara, BcCanada 11,9057,398
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,6826,017
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4936,521
London, OnCanada 8,5445,309
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,1476,927
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5686,567
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0086,840
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8174,857
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,413878
LanzhouChina 18,09011,242
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,91010,508
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1772,596
LimonCosta Rica 5,3073,298
LarnacaCyprus 11,8887,387
LimassolCyprus 11,8317,352
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7855,459
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6745,390
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,3767,069
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,5883,473
La VegaDominican Republic 5,7153,551
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,6093,486
LuperonDominican Republic 5,8003,604
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,1572,583
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,7762,347
LuxorEgypt 11,3467,051
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,0683,770
Laucala BayFiji 12,0357,479
LappeenrantaFinland 12,6597,867
Le MansFrance 10,3806,450
LilleFrance 10,7336,670
LyonFrance 10,4836,514
LambarnGabon 7,7514,816
LastourvilleGabon 7,9784,957
LibrevilleGabon 7,7444,812
LeipzigGermany 11,3027,023
LindenbergGermany 11,4517,116
LamiaGreece 11,2196,972
LarissaGreece 11,2596,997
LemnosGreece 11,4707,128
LimnosGreece 11,4847,136
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,2163,241
LabeGuinea 6,6214,114
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4037,707
La CeibaHonduras 6,0723,773
La MesaHonduras 6,1083,795
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,7149,765
LudhianaIndia 15,5009,632
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2866,392
LatinaItaly 10,7016,650
LatronicoItaly 10,8236,726
LecceItaly 10,9836,825
LodwarKenya 10,3896,456
Luang PrabangLaos 17,57410,921
LiepajaLatvia 12,0767,504
LaukuvaLithuania 12,1007,519
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,8346,732
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,2426,986
LabuanMalaysia 17,09410,622
LuqaMalta 10,4456,491
Le LamentinMartinique 5,0263,123
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,3405,182
LashioMyanmar 17,33310,771
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,4666,504
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,4746,509
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,5276,542
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,4646,503
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,4886,518
LincolnNew Zealand 10,3926,458
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,4616,501
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,4616,501
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,4616,501
LagosNigeria 7,5764,708
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,6847,261
LillehammerNorway 11,8157,342
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,3679,549
La VictoriaParaguay 913568
LimaPeru 2,9461,831
LegaspiPhilippines 18,09711,246
LisbonPortugal 9,1175,665
LeninbadRussia 15,0939,379
LevsiRussia 14,6789,121
LungiSierra Leone 6,3383,938
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,0936,893
LanzaroteSpain 8,0144,980
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,8116,096
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,7476,678
LuganoSwitzerland 10,7446,676
LatakiaSyria 12,0967,517
LampangThailand 17,24610,717
LoeiThailand 17,38410,803
Lop BuriThailand 17,10810,631
LomeTogo 7,3644,576
LeemingUk 10,7876,703
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,2566,995
London, EnglandUk 10,6266,603
London-GatwickUk 10,6116,594
LynehamUk 10,5466,553
L’VovUkraine 11,9117,402
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,2357,603
LozovajaUkraine 12,6947,888
LubnyUkraine 12,5127,775
LuckUkraine 12,0537,490
LuganskUkraine 12,8868,008
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,9825,581
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6955,403
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7124,792
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7694,828
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2774,522
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,4915,277
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7936,085
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5445,309
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1285,051
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,8625,507
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7296,046
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7406,053
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4365,864
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8934,905
Larned, KsUsa 8,7925,463
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0075,597
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5965,963
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0034,973
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6845,397
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,2955,154
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1025,656
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4975,280
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,6375,367
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3915,835
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1595,070
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8484,877
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9424,935
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9814,959
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4766,510
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,3865,211
Lexington, MoUsa 8,6375,367
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9474,939
Libby, MtUsa 10,5426,551
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9385,554
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0314,991
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4675,883
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1515,065
Llano, TxUsa 8,1695,076
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2665,758
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6335,986
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6566,001
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6596,002
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9565,565
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7174,795
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2075,100
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8344,868
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0845,645
Lowville, NyUsa 8,4725,265
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5645,322
Luling, TxUsa 7,9744,955
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4935,899
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8934,905
LivingstoneZambia 8,3025,159
LundaziZambia 9,2935,775
LusakaZambia 8,6775,392
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6815,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -