Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Artigas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Artigas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Artigas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,5969,070
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,8269,213
MilianaAlgeria 9,6185,977
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1364,435
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,6464,751
Malarg EArgentina 1,344835
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,6311,013
Mar Del PlataArgentina 844524
Marcos JuarezArgentina 592368
MendozaArgentina 1,200746
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,193741
Monte CaserosArgentina 11069
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6618,489
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,9836,203
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2658,865
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6548,485
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,1287,537
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,1097,525
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,5687,810
Mount GambierAustralia 12,2287,598
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0848,752
MuharraqBahrain 12,9978,076
MinskBelarus 12,3357,665
MogilevBelarus 12,4857,758
MaunBotswana 7,9684,951
MacapaBrazil 3,4332,133
MacauBrazil 3,4982,174
MaceioBrazil 3,1561,961
MachadoBrazil 1,435892
ManausBrazil 3,0541,898
MarabaBrazil 2,8901,796
MaringaBrazil 898558
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,1681,969
Monte AzulBrazil 2,2071,372
Monte SantoBrazil 2,8451,768
MonteiroBrazil 3,2192,000
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,9901,237
Morada NovaBrazil 3,3952,110
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,6531,649
MamfeCameroon 8,0565,006
MarouaCameroon 8,8045,471
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,2366,982
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,7525,438
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,3296,418
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5097,773
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5447,174
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,4136,471
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,0906,892
Moncton, NbCanada 8,5475,311
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,8615,506
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6125,352
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6145,353
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,1906,332
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,3855,832
Morden, MbCanada 9,7606,065
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,6925,401
MoundouChad 8,8545,502
MatecanaColombia 4,4182,745
MoroniComoros 10,2656,379
MosnovCzech Republic 11,5397,170
MarstalDenmark 11,4207,097
Melville HallDominica 5,1333,190
MichesDominican Republic 5,6523,512
MocaDominican Republic 5,7343,563
MoncionDominican Republic 5,7573,577
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,8213,617
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6523,513
MilagroEcuador 3,9752,470
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,1786,946
MinyaEgypt 11,3017,023
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,8864,901
MassawaEritrea 11,4377,107
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,1706,941
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,2037,583
MarseilleFrance 10,3346,422
MontpellierFrance 10,2696,381
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,7942,358
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,6784,771
MakokouGabon 8,0755,018
MayumbaGabon 7,6324,742
MitzicGabon 7,9624,948
MkamboGabon 8,2025,097
MoandaGabon 7,9944,968
MouilaGabon 7,7574,820
MagdeburgGermany 11,3027,023
MunichGermany 11,0726,881
MünsterGermany 11,0746,882
MethoniGreece 11,0466,864
MilosGreece 11,2516,991
MitiliniGreece 11,5427,172
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,5407,171
MacentaGuinea 6,6244,116
MamouGuinea 6,5624,078
Midway IslandHawaii 14,3428,912
MiskolcHungary 11,6137,216
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,6719,117
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,8169,828
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,7819,185
MusulipatnamIndia 15,4439,597
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,79910,439
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,36210,167
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,0549,976
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3329,528
MashhadIran 14,1538,795
Malin HeadIreland 10,6196,599
M. CalamitaItaly 10,6136,595
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,9066,777
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,6726,632
MilanItaly 10,7256,665
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,7046,651
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,6406,612
ManIvory Coast 6,6994,163
MaebashiJapan 18,42511,450
MaizuruJapan 18,77811,669
MakurazakiJapan 19,35812,029
MatsueJapan 18,96011,782
MatsumotoJapan 18,52311,510
MatsuyamaJapan 19,06011,844
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,10211,870
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,93710,525
MishimaJapan 18,48111,484
MitoJapan 18,30711,376
MiyakejimaJapan 18,45411,468
MiyakoJapan 18,04911,216
MiyakojimaJapan 19,36812,036
MiyakonojoJapan 19,27711,979
MiyazakiJapan 19,24211,957
MombetsuJapan 17,68410,989
MoriokaJapan 18,10811,252
MuroranJapan 17,97111,168
MurotomisakiJapan 18,95711,780
MutsuJapan 18,01711,196
Ma’AnJordan 11,8437,359
MafraqJordan 11,9897,450
MombasaKenya 10,3666,442
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,2508,855
MaseruLesotho 7,8894,902
MonroviaLiberia 6,3833,966
MisratahLibya 10,2626,377
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3156,410
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,9656,192
MananjaryMadagascar 10,1576,312
MorondavaMadagascar 9,8586,126
MakhangaMalawi 9,2425,743
MangochiMalawi 9,3665,820
MwmosaMalawi 9,3065,783
MzimbaMalawi 9,3545,813
MzuzuMalawi 9,4165,851
MalaccaMalaysia 16,17010,048
MersingMalaysia 16,28210,118
MiriMalaysia 16,95010,533
MaleMaldives 14,0318,719
MenakaMali 8,1175,044
MoptiMali 7,5074,665
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,4018,949
MazatlanMexico 7,9914,966
MeridaMexico 6,7194,175
Mexico CityMexico 7,1754,459
MonterreyMexico 7,7844,837
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,3384,560
MaantyMongolia 17,69010,993
MandalgoviMongolia 17,74711,028
MatadMongolia 18,03311,206
MurenMongolia 17,12010,639
MarrakechMorocco 8,5845,334
MeknesMorocco 8,9285,548
MideltMorocco 8,8815,519
MaputoMozambique 8,5055,285
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,8396,114
MandalayMyanmar 17,13510,648
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,05510,598
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,76910,421
MindatMyanmar 16,90610,505
MonywaMyanmar 17,05010,595
MyeikMyanmar 16,76910,421
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,39710,811
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,9006,774
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,3296,419
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,6456,615
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,7616,687
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,5346,546
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,5646,565
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,6836,639
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,4836,514
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,5746,571
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,5526,557
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,5096,530
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,3866,454
ManaguaNicaragua 5,7083,547
MasatepeNicaragua 5,6733,525
MagariaNiger 8,4905,276
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7775,454
MaradiNiger 8,3635,197
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7875,460
MakurdiNigeria 8,1165,044
MinnaNigeria 8,0605,009
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,45412,089
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,2787,630
MajisOman 13,4798,376
MasirahOman 13,5278,406
Muscat  Oman 13,5988,450
MultanPakistan 15,0649,361
MurreePakistan 15,3289,525
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,3989,568
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,018633
MoyobambaPeru 3,4512,144
MactanPhilippines 17,78211,050
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,23811,333
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,4545,875
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,3035,160
MagadanRussia 16,18510,058
MahackalaRussia 13,3278,282
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,8588,612
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,8598,612
MarkovoRussia 15,0319,341
MinusinskRussia 16,38210,180
MogocaRussia 17,40110,813
MoscowRussia 13,0078,082
MurmanskRussia 13,1248,155
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,9167,405
MatamSenegal 6,9014,288
MogadishuSomalia 11,2596,996
MadridSpain 9,5815,954
Madrid (b)Spain 9,5695,946
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,0116,221
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,2195,729
MelillaSpain 9,2025,718
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,5365,926
MalakalSudan 10,3696,443
MbabaneSwaziland 8,3585,194
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,6526,619
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,17010,669
Mae SariangThailand 17,10010,626
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,06210,602
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,56410,914
MalatyaTurkey 12,4137,714
MersinTurkey 12,0627,495
MuglaTurkey 11,5837,198
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,6816,637
ManstonUk 10,7006,649
MeloUruguay 309192
MercedesUruguay 350217
MontevideoUruguay 496308
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,5754,707
Madison, FlUsa 7,3784,585
Madison, InUsa 8,2615,134
Madison, NeUsa 9,0555,627
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,8355,490
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7815,457
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,8675,510
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2945,154
Marengo, IlUsa 8,7115,413
Marion, InUsa 8,4995,281
Marion, NcUsa 7,8484,877
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,1055,658
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0545,005
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,0314,991
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,4378,350
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,2175,106
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8216,103
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3105,164
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9594,946
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7575,442
Medford, WiUsa 9,0695,636
Mellette, SdUsa 9,4215,854
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0785,020
Mena, ArUsa 8,2635,135
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7584,821
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0885,026
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5465,311
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,7414,189
Midland, TxUsa 8,4395,244
Milan, MnUsa 9,2875,771
Milbank, SdUsa 9,3355,801
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,8776,137
Milford, DeUsa 7,9514,941
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5804,710
Millen, GaUsa 7,5204,673
Millport, OhUsa 8,3295,176
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,2125,103
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,7635,445
Minden, NeUsa 9,0615,631
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,1585,691
Minonk, IlUsa 8,6055,347
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3506,431
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5754,707
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,7185,418
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6955,403
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6984,784
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,2875,771
Montgomery AlUsa 7,6504,754
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2955,776
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,0575,007
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5824,711
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8484,877
Moro, OrUsa 10,6156,596
Morris, MnUsa 9,3805,829
Morrison, IlUsa 8,7315,426
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9174,919
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,5985,343
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,7125,414
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,7655,447
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,4375,243
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3205,170
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0004,971
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,7245,421
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,4015,221
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,6942,917
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,8373,006
MaracayVenezuela 4,6742,905
MaturinVenezuela 4,5212,809
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,7302,939
MeridaVenezuela 4,6112,865
MagoyeZambia 8,5655,322
MansaZambia 8,9465,559
MbalaZambia 9,3065,783
MfuweZambia 9,1205,667
MisamfuZambia 9,2295,735
MonguZambia 8,1835,085
MpikaZambia 9,1475,684
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,1585,691
Mt MakuluZambia 8,6505,375
MumbwaZambia 8,5755,328
MwinilungaZambia 8,4905,276
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,6555,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -