Uruguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Artigas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Artigas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Artigas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,9619,297
NeuquenArgentina 1,424885
Nueve De JulioArgentina 694431
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9007,395
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3508,917
Nowra RanAustralia 12,2177,592
NuriootpaAustralia 12,6207,842
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5574,075
NatitingouBenin 7,6594,759
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,6571,030
NgaoundereCameroon 8,5505,313
NkoundjaCameroon 8,1865,087
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6816,016
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0726,881
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9765,577
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4005,841
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2047,584
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,5166,535
North Bay, OnCanada 8,8415,494
N’DjamenaChad 8,9805,580
NanchangChina 19,25611,966
NanjingChina 19,53512,139
NanningChina 18,27011,353
NicosiaCyprus 11,8747,379
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,5057,150
NaguaDominican Republic 5,7153,551
NeybaDominican Republic 5,6633,519
NegeleEthiopia 10,8896,767
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,1447,546
NandiFiji 12,1447,546
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,4117,712
NancyFrance 10,7696,692
NantesFrance 10,2226,352
NiceFrance 10,4736,508
NeustrelitzGermany 11,4637,123
NurembergGermany 11,1056,901
NurnbergGermany 11,1036,899
NaxosGreece 11,3447,049
NanortalikGreenland 10,1206,288
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,2316,358
NordGreenland 12,6567,865
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,5236,539
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6644,141
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,4769,617
New DelhiIndia 15,5629,670
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,7536,682
NaganoJapan 18,48711,488
NagasakiJapan 19,35812,029
NagoJapan 19,40712,060
NagoyaJapan 18,65011,589
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,39412,052
NaraJapan 18,76411,660
NazeJapan 19,39112,050
NemuroJapan 17,59210,932
NiigataJapan 18,36111,409
NikkoJapan 18,37611,419
NobeokaJapan 19,20411,933
NairobiKenya 10,2476,368
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,4617,122
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,6259,709
NidaLithuania 12,0157,466
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,6346,608
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,2106,345
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,4355,863
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,3585,815
NaraMali 7,3074,541
NioroMali 7,1554,446
NemaMauritania 7,4214,612
NouakchottMauritania 6,9224,301
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5767,815
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,4856,516
NelsonNew Zealand 10,5506,556
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,6846,639
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,4236,477
NandaimeNicaragua 5,6533,513
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9425,557
NiameyNiger 7,9454,937
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,5157,777
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,9348,037
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,8798,003
NawabshahPakistan 14,6529,105
NokkundiPakistan 14,2148,833
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,205749
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,23011,328
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,9318,657
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,66710,979
NikolaevRussia 12,3167,653
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,12710,643
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,6929,751
NizneangarskRussia 16,98710,556
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,67310,361
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,3678,928
NovgorodRussia 12,7267,908
NovosibirskRussia 15,8119,825
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8629,235
No. 6Sudan 11,0706,879
NyalaSudan 9,8766,137
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,63410,958
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,12810,644
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,56710,295
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,38610,804
NarathiwatThailand 16,51910,265
NigdeTurkey 12,1207,531
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,7848,566
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,5147,776
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,4725,264
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,4725,264
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0454,999
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8114,854
Neosho, MoUsa 8,4505,251
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,1865,087
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,0965,031
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2995,157
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9485,560
New London, WiUsa 8,9365,553
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5934,719
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6044,725
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1085,660
New YorkUsa 8,1405,059
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0985,032
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,1135,042
Newark, NjUsa 8,1125,041
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0005,593
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6444,750
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5995,343
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6604,760
Newport, TnUsa 7,8844,899
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,9278,655
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7594,822
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0745,639
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7136,657
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1515,686
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1585,691
Norton, KsUsa 9,0225,606
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,4065,223
NdolaZambia 8,8245,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -